Maintenance Request

Tenant Details

Property Details

Repair Request Details

Market Appraisal Request

Your Details

Property Details

Additional Information

Rental Appraisal Request

Your Details

Property Details

Additional Information

Notice to Vacate

Subscribe to our Blog

Fill in our form below to receive our Newsletter

JA Golf Enterprise Pty Ltd trading as Stage Property (Stage Property) is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of individuals’ personal information.

In handling this information, we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) which can be found at www.oaic.gov.au.

If you use our website, we may collect personal information about you in the form of your IP address or domain name. Our website may use cookies. Cookies do not identify you personally, but they may link back to a database record about you. We use cookies to monitor usage of our website and to create a personal record of when you visit our website and what pages you view so that we may service you more efficiently. We may also use third party advertising programs that use cookies to display more relevant advertisements on third party websites.

In most cases, if you do not provide information about yourself which Stage Property has requested, Stage Property may not be able to provide you with the relevant product or service.

If an individual emails Stage Property, the email may contain personal information about that individual. Stage Property is committed not to use or disclose personal information that it has collected, other than in the manner defined within the Australian Privacy Principles. The information will be treated in accordance with the Stage Property’s general personal information management practices and will not use or disclose personal information other than for the purpose for which it was collected or any reasonable secondary purpose.

While reasonable steps are taken to protect all the personal information in our possession that we have collected via the website, Stage Property cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to us over the internet.

It is important that Stage Property maintain contact with all its stakeholders. That contact may involve the sending of marketing material through the post or by email to existing and potential customers who are able to decline to receive further marketing material at any time. If such a request is received by Stage Property, or if a request is received to access or correct personal information, we will update records appropriately, within a reasonable time.

Stage Property has developed a Privacy Policy in accordance with the APPs which summarises Stage Property’s approach to privacy and how it collects, uses and protects personal information.

If you would like more information about how Stage Property handles your information, please view our Privacy Policy.

Download the Privacy Policy

For further information, enquiries, or complaints please contact:

Privacy Officer 
JA Golf Enterprise Pty Ltd trading as Stage Property
1/90 Terrace Road

EAST PERTH WA 6004

Tel: 08 9325 9888
Fax: 08 6323 1082
Email: vera@stageproperty.com.au